Scientific Information

Congress Committees

SCIENTIFIC SECRETARIAT
INTERNATIONAL FACULTY
 
 
 
 
 
 

Scientific Programme

08:30-09:00

Welcoming remarks

E.V. Shlyakhto, E.V. Komlichenko, T.M. Pervunina, A.V. Mikhailov, I.Yu. Kogan, Gian Carlo Di Renzo, Roberto Romero

09:00-09:30

FINE: Intersection between ultrasound and artificial intelligence in evaluating fetal heart

Roberto Romero, USA

09:30-11:20

SESSION 1 – CONGENITAL HEART DISEASES: FROM GENETICS TO FUNCTION

09:30-09:50

Drugs, pregnancy and fetal cardiovascular malformations

Gideon Koren, Israel

09:50-10:10

Fetal echocardiography: methodological approach

Graziano Clerici, Italy

10:10-10:30

Early prenatal diagnosis of heart diseases

Christoph Berg, Germany

10:30-10:50

NT and fetal heart

Katia Bilardo, NL

10:50-11:05

First trimester fetal heart screening

S.N. Milovanova, Russia

11:05-11:20

q&a

11:20-12:30

SESSION 2 – FETAL CARDIAC REMODELING AND DYSFUNCTION IN PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS

11:20-11:40

Maternal diabetes and fetal-neonatal heart

Gerry H Visser, the Netherlands

11:40-12:00

The fetal heart in hyperglycemic status

Giuseppe Rizzo, Italy

12:00-12:20

Role of umbilical blood flow in remodeling IUGR heart function

Giuseppe Rizzo, Italy

12:20-12:30

q&a

12:30-13:00

Break

13:00-14:50

SESSION 3 – FETAL ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY

13:00-13:20

Basics of fetal heart evaluation

Lami Yeo, USA

13:20-13:40

Restrictive atrial septum detected in fetal life

Christoph Berg, Germany

13:40-14:00

Correlation with NIPT and NT

Giuseppe Rizzo, Italy

14:00-14:20

3rd trimester fetal echocardiography

Maria Respondek-Liberska, Poland

14:20-14:40

Errors and imprecisions

Damien Bonnet, France

14:40-14:50

q&a

14:50-16:30

SESSION 4 – CARDIAC SURGERY FUNCTIONAL CHANGES FROM PRENATAL TO POSTNATAL LIFE

14:50-15:10

Cardiac function: from prenatal to postnatal life

Fatima Crispi, Spain

15:10-15:30

Functional changes in the IUGR fetus

Graziano Clerici, Italy

15:30-15:50

IUGR and long term cardiovascular outcome

Gerry H Visser, The Netherlands

15:50-16:10

transposition of great arteries: a model to predict early and late outcome

Damien Bonnet, France

16:10-16:30

Discussion - q&a

09:00-10:40

SESSION 5 – FETAL NEONATAL IMAGING AND DYSRHYTHMIA

09:00-09:10

Openings:

T.M. Pervunina, E.V. Komlichenko, Gian Carlo Di Renzo, R.R. Movsesyan, D.S. Kryuchko, D.V. Voronin, E.L. Bokeria

09:10-09:30

Core concepts in fetal heart imaging

Fatima Crispi, Spain

09:30-09:50

Fetal-neonatal cardiac electrophysiology

Laszlo Kornyei, Hungary

09:50-10:10

Fetal and neonatal tachyarrhythmia: diagnosis and treatment

E.L. Bokeria, Russia

10:10-10:30

Neonatal early dysrhythmia: diagnosis and interventions

Laszlo Kornyei, Hungary

10:30-10:40

q&a

10:40-13:00

SESSION 6 – FETAL CARDIAC SURGERY

10:40-11:00

Stic and 3D recontruction in CHD

Lami Yeo, USA

11:00-11:20

Intrauterine cardiac surgery

Gerald Tulzer, Austria

11:20-11:40

Intrauterine procedures

Yves Ville, France

11:40-11:55

Cardiac funtion after intrauterine surgery

V.I. Tsibizova, Russia

11:55-12:10

Role of 3D printing in optimizing surgical intervention

I.I. Averkin, Russia; Alessandro Ricci, Italy

12:10-12:30

Term and mode of delivery in fetal CHD

Yves Ville, France

12:30-12:50

Fetal neonatal life support after surgical interventions

V. Nikiforov, Russia

12:50-13:00

q&a

13:00-14:00

break

14:00-17:50

SESSION 7 – LONG TERM FOLLOW UP

14:00-14:20

Fetal programming of cardiovascular diseases

Fatima Crispi, Spain

14:20-14:40

Neurodevelopmental outcomes after congenital heart diseases

Damien Bonnet, France

14:40-15:00

Cognitive development after major heart operation

Gerald Tulzer, Austria

15:00-15:15

EBM approach in neonatal myocarditis

D.S. Kryuchko, Russia

15:15-15:35

Genetic basis of cardiomyopathies in children

A.A. Kostareva, Russia

15:35-15:55

Molecular and cellular basis of congenital heart and vascular defects

A.B. Malashycheva, Russia

15:55-16:15

Hypophosphatasia

E.Yu. Gurkina, Russia

16:15-16:30

Discussion / Q&A

Accreditations

Local Faculty

EKATERINA BOKERIAMOSCOW
MIKHAIL GORDEEVST. PETERSBURG
IGOR GOVOROVST. PETERSBURG
EVGENII GREKHOVST. PETERSBURG
IGOR KOGANST. PETERSBURG
EDWARD KOMLICHENKOST. PETERSBURG
NATALYA KOSOVTSOVAYEKATERINBURG
ANNA KOSTAREVAST. PETERSBURG
EVGENII KRIVOSHCHEKOVTOMSK
DARYA KRYUCHKOMOSCOW
ALEXSANDER MAKATSARIA MOSCOW
ANTON MIKHAILOVST. PETERSBURG
OLGA MOISEEVAST. PETERSBURG
RUBEN MOVSESYANST. PETERSBURG
VLADIMIR NIKIFOROVST. PETERSBURG
TATIANA PERVUNINAST. PETERSBURG
VALENTINA TSIBIZOVAST. PETERSBURG
ANDREY TSYTKOST. PETERSBURG
ELENA VASICHKINAST. PETERSBURG
DMITRII VORONINST. PETERSBURG